Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher

 

Mrs R. Hince

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs M. Harris

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year 6 Mrs M. Harris                                         Year 5 Mrs T. Hayes

             English Coordinator                                          RE Coordinator

             Miss S. Chappell

             English Coordinator

 

Year 4 Miss V. Foster                                         Year 3 Misc C. Unsworth

             PE and MFL Coordinator                                 Science and Music

           

 

Year 2 Mrs E. Grant                                           Year 1 Miss J. Wilson

             Maths Coordinator                                            Creative Curriculum

             Miss K. Dawson

             Senco

 

 

Reception Mrs V. Crompton                            Nursery Mrs R. Shaw

                   Foundation Stage                                            SMSC and ICT

                   Manager                                                            Coordinator

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Ms Z. Armes                               Mrs T. Dargon                               Ms S. Heywood

Reception                                    Year 5                                              Nursery

 

Miss C. Kenny                            Mrs K. Kenny                                 Mrs N. Kirk

1 : 1 Year 6                                   Year 1                                               Year 2

 

Mrs N. Nunn                              Mrs C. Ormrod                               Mrs P. Shaw

Year 2                                           Nursery                                            Year 3 and Year 4

 

Senco

Miss K. Dawson

 

Business Manager

Mrs L. Byrne

 

Administrator/Attendance Lead

Ms A. Campbell

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

 

Mrs C. Bradshaw                       Mrs J. Clemans                         Mrs S. Bland

 

 

Mrs W. Gregg                             Mr R. Moore                              Mrs M. O’Shea

Supervisor

 

 Mrs Vaz

 

 

Caretaker

Mr R. Knight

 

 

After School Club

 

Mrs C. Ormrod                                       Mrs C. Bradshaw

Manager

 

 

Breakfast Club

 

Ms N. Miller                                           Mrs C. Bradshaw

Educational activities leader


Top