Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher

 

Mr A. Schilling

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs M. Harris

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year 6 Mrs M. Harris                                       Year 5 Mrs T. Hayes

English Coordinator                                                   RE Coordinator

Miss S. Chappell

 

Miss C. Unsworth

Science Coordinator

Music Coordinator

 

Year 4 Miss V. Foster                                        Year 3 Miss S. Salmon

PE Coordinator                                                               Geography and History

MFL Coordinator                                                            Coordinator

 

Year 2 Mrs E. Grant                                          Year 1 Miss J. Wilson

Maths Coordinator                                                       Creative Curriculum

Miss K. Dawson

Senco

 

 

Reception Miss R. Woolman                             Nursery Mrs V. Crompton

SMSC Co-ordinator                                                          Foundation Stage

IT Coordinator                                                                Manager

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Ms Z. Armes                               Mrs T. Dargon                                Ms S. Heywood

Reception                                    Year 4 and Year 3                          Nursery

 

Miss C. Kenny                            Mrs K. Kenny                                  Mrs N. Kirk

1 : 1                                                Year 1                                                Year 1

 

Mrs N. Nunn                              Mrs C. Ormrod                               Mrs P. Simpson

Year 2                                           Nursery                                            Year 3

 

Senco

Miss K. Dawson

 

Business Manager

Mrs L. Byrne

 

Administrator/Attendance Lead

Ms A. Campbell

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

 

Mrs C. Bradshaw                        Mrs J. Clemans                            Mrs S. Bland

 

 

Mrs W. Gregg                              Mr R. Moore                                 Mrs M. O’Shea

Supervisor

 

Mrs S. Shaw Mrs Vaz

 

 

Caretaker

Mr R Knight

 

 

After School Club

 

Mrs C. Ormrod                                  Mrs C. Bradshaw

Manager

 

 

Breakfast Club

 

Ms N. Miller                                       Mrs C. Bradshaw

Educational activities leader

 


Top