Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher

 

Mrs R. Hince

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs M. Harris

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year 6 Mrs M. Harris                                         Year 5 Mrs T. Hayes

             English Coordinator                                          RE Coordinator

             Miss S. Chappell

             English Coordinator

 

Year 4 Mr R. Bostock                                        Year 3 Miss V. Foster

                                                                                           Humanities Coordinator

           

 

Year 2 Mrs E. Grant                                           Year 1 Miss J. Wilson

             Maths Coordinator                                            Creative Curriculum

             Mrs I. Tomkins

             Science Coordinator

 

 

Reception Mrs V. Crompton                            Nursery Mrs R. Shaw

                   Foundation Stage                                            SMSC and ICT

                   Manager                                                            Coordinator

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Ms Z. Armes                                  Mrs T. Dargon                            Ms S. Heywood

Reception                                       Year 3                                           Year 3

 

Mrs K. Kenny                                 Mrs N. Kirk                                Mrs P. Shaw

Year 1                                               Year 2                                          Year 5     

 

Mrs C. Ormrod       

Nursery

 

Senco

Miss K. Dawson

 

Business Manager

Mrs L. Byrne

 

Administrator/Attendance Lead

Ms A. Campbell

 

Sports Coach

Mr S. Waller

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

 

Mrs C. Bradshaw                       Mrs J. Clemans                         Mrs S. Bland

 

 

Mrs W. Gregg                             Mr R. Moore                              Mrs M. O’Shea

Supervisor

 

Mrs J. Piotrowska

 

 

Caretaker

Mr R. Knight

 

 

After School Club

 

Mrs C. Ormrod                                       Mrs C. Bradshaw

Manager

 

 

Breakfast Club

 

Ms N. Miller                                           Mrs C. Bradshaw

Educational activities leader


Top